档案页收录组织公开披露的信息及具名来源的报道:录取对象、费用结构、组织架构、运营地域及历史变化。每项数据均注明核实日期。破折号表示该组织未公开该信息。
创立 — Not stated as a specific year on the club's accessible pages. It says it has brought Chicago business leaders together "for over 110 years" (as of 2026) and places its founding before the First World War. The IRS ruling date for Executives Club of Chicago is January 1941, which reflects tax recognition rather than founding.
The Executives' Club of Chicago is a city business forum that has run for more than a century, convening Chicago-area business, civic and academic leaders around speaker programmes, summits and leadership development. It reported total revenue of about $4.3m for its 2024 financial year in its IRS Form 990 and operates from 425 South Financial Place in Chicago's South Loop. Membership is structured as one individual tier and three company tiers: Executive at $1,000 a year for one qualified leader, Enterprise 2 at $1,500 for two, Enterprise 5 at $3,000 for five and Enterprise 10 at $5,500 for ten, each with a one-time initiation fee of $100 to $500 that is waived if the member enrols in auto-renewal. Non-profit pricing exists but is not published. Individual applicants may be sponsored by a current member or reviewed through the club's application process; Enterprise memberships do not require individual applications because the organisation sponsors its people. Programming includes speaker events, the LEAD and Leadership Accelerator programmes, Leadership Circle, exchanges and summits, the International Executive of the Year award and the HRMAC Institute.
运作方式
Members attend a year-round programme of speaker events, exchanges and summits in Chicago, and can enrol in structured leadership development programmes. Company memberships name a set number of qualified leaders, who are sponsored into the club by their employer rather than applying individually. The club publishes a podcast and blog for members and the wider business community.
典型会员
The club describes its members as current and emerging leaders of Chicago-area businesses, and says its board of directors is composed of chief executives and senior executives of companies headquartered in the Chicagoland area. Membership is priced for both individual executives and corporate groups of two, five or ten.
会员资格要求
详细要求及历史沿革 →准入要求是组织自身公布的审核标准——年龄上限、公司营收下限、净资产最低要求、职位要求。当数值处于区间边界时,由组织自行评估决定。本地分会可设置比公开标准更严格的要求。
| 标准 | 已公布要求 | 来源出处 |
|---|---|---|
| 职务或职称 | Membership covers "qualified leaders"; the club is aimed at senior business, civic and academic leaders in the Chicago area | 已验证 September 2026中等置信度来源 ↗ |
| 赞助 | Individual applicants may be sponsored by a current member or reviewed through the club's membership application process | 已验证 September 2026高度置信来源 ↗ |
| 地域限制 | Chicago metropolitan area | 已验证 September 2026高度置信来源 ↗ |
| 其他标准 | All memberships carry "mutual alignment and engagement expectations" | 已验证 September 2026中等置信度来源 ↗ |
已发布标准以图示日期为核实时间。最终资格认定及入会决定权完全归属于 The Executives' Club of Chicago. 查看您与这些标准的对比情况 →
入会费在加入时一次性支付;会费定期收取。分会会费、静修活动、差旅及各类活动费用通常为额外支出,如组织有所披露则单独列明。所有数字均以所示日期时的公开或报道数据为准——非报价。
| 费用 | 首年 | 三年 | 来源出处 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 年度会费每年 | $1,000 | $3,000 | 已验证 September 2026高度置信来源 ↗ | |
| 年度会费每年 | $1,500 | alternative tier, not added | 已验证 September 2026高度置信来源 ↗ | |
| 年度会费每年 | $3,000 | alternative tier, not added | 已验证 September 2026高度置信来源 ↗ | |
| 年度会费每年 | $5,500 | alternative tier, not added | 已验证 September 2026高度置信来源 ↗ | |
| 入会费once | $300 | $300 | 已验证 September 2026高度置信来源 ↗ | |
| 其他费用 | Not publicly disclosed — the club advertises non-profit pricing but does not publish the rates. | 来源 ↗ | ||
| 估算总计,仅披露数据 | $1,300 | $3,300 | 未计入: Annual dues (3 alternative tiers, not added), Other cost. | |
架构与项目设置
独立背景信息
This is a city forum rather than a private club: the product is programming and proximity to Chicago's corporate leadership, not premises or a closed peer group. The pricing structure is the tell — a $5,500 Enterprise 10 membership works out at $550 a head, which is corporate-development budget rather than personal spend, and the club states outright that Enterprise members skip individual applications. That means the screening at individual level is real but light, and the practical filter is whether an employer will pay. Two things are not disclosed: the club publishes no member count, so the size of the network cannot be assessed, and non-profit rates are advertised without figures. The absence of a stated founding year on its own pages is a small but genuine gap for a body that leans on its longevity.
编辑分析,作者: Peer Group Guide editors. 此内容与上方记录相互独立,位于其后 编辑政策.
类似组织
按需求分类的替代选项 →迈出下一步
来源
- The Executives' Club of Chicago homepage, The Executives' Club of Chicago. 访问时间 6 September 2026.层级 1
- About Us, The Executives' Club of Chicago. 访问时间 6 September 2026.层级 1
- Join the Club, The Executives' Club of Chicago. 访问时间 6 September 2026.层级 2
- Executives Club of Chicago — Nonprofit Explorer (IRS Form 990 data), ProPublica. 访问时间 6 September 2026.层级 5
来源等级遵循以下公开层级:1 官方网站 · 2 官方会员材料 · 3 申请文件 · 4 年度报告 · 5 政府备案文件 · 6 可靠的商业出版物 · 7 有据可查的访谈 · 8 其他信誉良好的二手资料。 来源与数据政策.
是否存在错误或过时信息?
表示 The Executives' Club of Chicago? 经核实的机构代表可提交费用、准入条件、分会及联系方式的更正,并补充经批准的材料。提交内容经编辑审核后,以"机构提供"标注呈现,不会覆盖独立研究成果。