Peer Group GuideLa plataforma de inteligencia sobre redes de membresía ★
185 organizaciones · 686 requisitos publicados · 1136 fuentes Independiente: ninguna organización paga por su clasificación ni por el análisis de su elegibilidad Cada cifra incluye su fuente y la fecha en que fue verificada

Asesoramiento entre pares · Redes de emprendedores · Grupos de directivos

Hampton

Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities.

A small private meeting room with a wiped whiteboard and eight chairs
Illustration

Una página de perfil recoge lo que la organización publica y lo que informan fuentes identificadas: a quién admite, cuánto cuesta, cómo está estructurada, dónde opera y cómo ha evolucionado. Cada cifra lleva la fecha en que fue verificada. Un guion significa que la organización no publica ese dato.

FundadoNo publicado
SedeNew York, United States
Miembros1,000a partir de September 2026
Capítulos18
Huella18 cities across the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom
InvitaciónNo requerido

Fundación: Could not be independently verified from Hampton's own pages, which name the founders but give no founding date. Secondary reporting places the start of the project in 2022 and the launch in 2023.

Hampton is a paid peer-advisory network for founders and CEOs of high-growth technology and tech-enabled companies, founded by Sam Parr, who previously built and sold the newsletter business The Hustle, and Joe Speiser. Its central product is Core: a group of about eight founders plus a paid, trained facilitator that meets in person monthly, excluding August and December, for roughly three hours. Groups are composed on a deliberate mirror, mentor and mentee principle, mixing founders at a similar stage with some ahead and some behind, and Hampton states Core is never virtual, which is why members must live in one of its eighteen chapter cities. Around the Core sit a digital community, events and retreats. Eligibility is one of three tests: more than US$3 million in revenue, more than US$3 million raised in venture capital, or a previous exit above US$10 million. Hampton does not publish its price on its own pages, describing only an annual investment, and offers a 45-day money-back guarantee.

Cómo funciona

Applicants are vetted against the revenue, funding or exit tests and must live in a chapter city. Accepted members are placed in a Core group of about eight founders with a professional facilitator that meets monthly in person for about three hours, ten months a year, alongside a digital community, events and retreats.

Miembro tipo

Members are founders and CEOs of internet, technology or tech-enabled businesses. Hampton states the average member company has about US$23 million in annual revenue on its FAQ and around US$20 million on its about page, well above the US$3 million entry threshold.

Los requisitos son los criterios que la propia organización publica: un límite de edad, un umbral mínimo de ingresos de la empresa, un patrimonio neto mínimo, una función. Cuando una cifra abarca un rango, es la propia organización quien decide. Los capítulos locales pueden aplicar criterios más estrictos que el estándar publicado.

CriterioRequisito publicadoNotaProcedencia
Ingresos mínimos de la empresa More than US$3,000,000 in revenue One of three alternative tests. Hampton raised the revenue minimum from US$1 million to US$3 million; the founder announced the change publicly in 2024. Verificado September 2026Alta confianzaFuente ↗
Capital mínimo captado More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capital Alternative to the revenue test. Verificado September 2026Alta confianzaFuente ↗
Valor mínimo de salida A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000 Alternative to the revenue and funding tests. Verificado September 2026Alta confianzaFuente ↗
Restricción por sector Founder or CEO of a fast-growing digital, internet, technology or tech-enabled company Verificado September 2026Alta confianzaFuente ↗
Restricción geográfica Must reside in one of Hampton's chapter cities Hampton places members only into in-person Core groups, so residence in a chapter city is a condition of membership. Verificado September 2026Alta confianzaFuente ↗
Application process
Candidates apply through Hampton's site and are vetted against the revenue, funding or exit tests, the industry test and residence in a chapter city. Accepted members hold a commitment call and are then placed into a Core group in their city.
Sponsor required
No
Selectivity
Not publicly disclosed by Hampton. A secondary account reports an 8 per cent acceptance rate, which Hampton does not confirm.
Membership term
Annual, billed yearly, with a 45-day money-back guarantee for new members who attend their initial commitment call

Criterios publicados verificados en las fechas indicadas. Las decisiones definitivas sobre elegibilidad y admisión corresponden íntegramente a Hampton. Vea cómo se compara con estos criterios →

Las cuotas de admisión se pagan una sola vez al incorporarse; las cuotas periódicas se repiten. Las cuotas de capítulo, los retiros, los viajes y los eventos suelen ser adicionales y se listan por separado cuando la organización los divulga. Las cifras corresponden a lo publicado o comunicado en la fecha indicada, no a cotizaciones.

CostoPrimer añoTres añosNotaProcedencia
Cuotas anualesal año $15,000$45,000 Stated by Hampton (2026): Hampton membership (core group + community), all chapters. “Annual dues are $15,000/year, with a 45-day money-back guarantee.” Verificado October 2026Alta confianzaFuente ↗
Cuotas anualesal año $15,000alternative tier, not added Stated by Hampton (2026): Hampton membership, all chapters (corroborating official page). “Hampton costs $15,000 per year with a 45-day money-back guarantee.” Verificado October 2026Alta confianzaFuente ↗
Cuota de inscripción Not publicly disclosed. One secondary account states there is no separate initiation fee.
Total estimado, únicamente cifras divulgadas$15,000$45,000 No contabilizado: Annual dues (alternative tier, not added), Initiation fee.
Los rangos se toman por su punto medio; las cuotas mensuales se multiplican por doce; se contabiliza la primera cifra indicada de cada tipo de tarifa y los tramos posteriores del mismo tipo se muestran pero no se suman; los retiros, los viajes, los eventos y cualquier concepto que la organización no publique se omiten en lugar de estimarse. Las cifras corresponden a lo publicado o comunicado en la fecha indicada, no a cotizaciones.

Estructura y programación

Meeting frequency
Core meets monthly in person, excluding August and December, for about three hours
Peer forums
Core groups of about eight founders plus a paid professional facilitator, composed on a mirror, mentor and mentee model; Core is never virtual.
Confidentiality
Core is described as a confidential peer group; Hampton does not publish the text of its confidentiality rules.
Time commitment
About three hours a month for Core, ten months a year, plus optional events
Organized as
Chapter based, forum based, event focused
Countries
United States, Canada, United Kingdom
Estructura
Foros confidenciales entre paresSí
Capítulos localesSí
Membresía virtualNo
Comunidad en líneaSí
Directorio de miembrosSí
EventosSí
Programación
Programación educativaParcial
Desarrollo del liderazgoParcial
RetirosSí
ViajesParcial
Familia
Programación familiarNo
Programación para cónyuges y parejasNo documentado
Programación para la nueva generaciónNo
Capital y donaciones
Debates sobre inversiónParcial
Oportunidades de inversiónNo
Componente filantrópicoNo
Énfasis
Énfasis en el networkingAlto
Énfasis socialMedio

Ámbito de operación

18 chapters on file · 18 cities

Chapters verified from published sources.

Each dot is a city with at least one chapter on file. City positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Main cities

Ranked by how many organizations on this site also meet there.

18 capítulos

Capítulo o ubicaciónCiudadRegionPaísFuente
Hampton Vancouver Vancouver British Columbia Canada Fuente ↗
Hampton Toronto Toronto Ontario Canada Fuente ↗
Hampton London London United Kingdom Fuente ↗
Hampton Los Angeles Los Angeles California United States Fuente ↗
Hampton San Diego San Diego California United States Fuente ↗
Hampton San Francisco San Francisco California United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Denver Denver Colorado United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Washington D.C. Washington District of Columbia United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Miami Miami Florida United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Tampa Tampa Florida United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Atlanta Atlanta Georgia United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Chicago Chicago Illinois United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Boston Boston Massachusetts United States Fuente ↗
Hampton New York New York New York United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Philadelphia Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Austin Austin Texas United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Dallas Dallas Texas United States Fuente ↗
Hampton Seattle Seattle Washington United States Fuente ↗

Contexto independiente

Hampton is the most narrowly targeted organisation in this batch: internet and tech-enabled founders only, in eighteen named cities, with a hard rule that Core meets in person. That focus is its main advantage over EO, whose members span every industry, and its main limitation for anyone outside those sectors or cities. The entry bar is low relative to the reported average member revenue of over US$20 million, which suggests the composition of a given Core matters more than the threshold does. Pricing is the significant gap: Hampton describes only an "annual investment" and secondary sources disagree sharply, reporting US$8,500 in earlier coverage and US$15,000 more recently, so the current figure cannot be stated with confidence. The 45-day refund window is unusual in this category and worth noting.

Análisis editorial por Peer Group Guide editors. Está separado del registro anterior y sigue el política editorial.

Aparece en: Organizations for chief executives under 45 · The best CEO peer groups, and who each is for · Founder communities, from free to five figures

  1. threshold changeHampton raised its revenue minimum from US$1 million to US$3 million; co-founder Sam Parr announced the change publicly. ↗
  2. milestoneAnnounced chapters and in-person Core groups in Atlanta, Austin, Boston, Chicago, Dallas, Denver, London, Los Angeles, Miami, New York City, San Francisco, Toronto and Vancouver. ↗
  3. milestoneThree further chapters announced: San Diego, Philadelphia and Washington D.C. ↗

Hitos publicados por la organización o reportados por una fuente identificada. Las entradas de tipo «Registro» corresponden a cambios en el propio registro de este sitio sobre la organización, conservados en el historial de cambios público en lugar de sobrescribirse.

Cifras publicadas supersedidas: conservadas, nunca sobreescritas.

CampoValor anteriorEn vigor
Cuotas anuales Not publicly disclosed. Hampton's FAQ states only that "membership involves an annual investment", billed annually. Secondary sources report figures that conflict: US$8,500 a year in one account and US$15,000 a year in another. A 45-day money-back guarantee applies to annual dues for members who attend their initial commitment call. September 2026 – October 2026

Dé el siguiente paso

Requisitos de admisión

Compruebe cómo se compara

Aplique los criterios publicados a un perfil definido en rangos. Nada se almacena.

Abra la herramienta de cualificación
Contactar con la organización

Solicitar información sobre membresía

Solo transmitimos lo que usted acepta compartir, y únicamente cuando la organización participa. Usted ve exactamente qué se envía antes de enviarlo.

Solicitar información Solicite en su sitio web ↗
Mantenerse al día

Seguir esta organización

Un correo electrónico cuando cambien sus requisitos o cuotas.

Última verificación: 6 September 2026 Confianza: Confianza media Notificar un error en esta página

Fuentes

  1. Hampton, the private network for high-growth founders, Hampton. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 1
  2. About Hampton — Built by Founders, for Founders, Hampton. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 1
  3. Hampton FAQ — Cost, Requirements, How It Works, Hampton. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 2
  4. Hampton is creating a safe space for tech CEOs, Fast Company. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 6
  5. Sam Parr: raising Hampton's revenue minimum from $1m to $3m, Sam Parr (co-founder), X, August 2024. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 7
  6. Sam Parr: Hampton chapter launch announcement, Sam Parr (co-founder), X, January 2025. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 7
  7. Sam Parr: three new Hampton chapters (San Diego, Philadelphia, D.C.), Sam Parr (co-founder), X, January 2026. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 7
  8. How Sam Parr Built an $8M Network of High-growth Founders, Community Inc.. Consultado 6 September 2026.nivel 8

Los niveles de fuente siguen la jerarquía publicada: 1 sitio oficial · 2 materiales oficiales de membresía · 3 documentos de solicitud · 4 informes anuales · 5 registros gubernamentales · 6 publicaciones de negocios de confianza · 7 entrevistas acreditadas · 8 otras fuentes secundarias de reconocida solvencia. Fuentes y política de datos.

¿Hay algo incorrecto o desactualizado?

Representar Hampton? Los representantes verificados pueden enviar correcciones sobre cuotas, criterios, capítulos y datos de contacto, y añadir material aprobado. Las aportaciones son revisadas por un editor y se muestran como información suministrada por la organización; nunca sobreescriben la investigación independiente.

Reclamar este perfil