Peer Group GuideThe membership-network intelligence platform ★
185 organizations · 686 published requirements · 1136 sources Independent: no organization pays for its ranking or its eligibility analysis Every figure carries its source and the date it was verified

Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership · Requirements

Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership membership requirements

Every criterion Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership publishes, with its source, the date it was verified and how confident we are in it, plus superseded figures, so you can see how the tests have moved.

A loft meeting room with a whiteboard and morning light
Illustration

Read a requirement as the organization's published floor, not as a promise. A revenue test may have alternative versions for different business types, chapters can set stricter local tests, and invitation-only bodies publish criteria that describe members rather than admit them.

Current published criteria

1 rows
CriterionPublished requirementNoteProvenance
Other criterion No published eligibility test Not publicly disclosed. The program pages route prospective members to an application but publish no revenue, income, net-worth or title requirement. Verified September 2026High confidenceSource ↗

Not publicly disclosed

How admission works

Application process
Prospective members apply through the Platinum Partnership pages, often after attending a Robbins event, and are enrolled on the published fee schedule with a US$15,000 activation payment. The published terms allow cancellation without penalty within three business days; after that, all funds paid are forfeited to Robbins Research International or the Tony Robbins Foundation. Membership is renewed annually at a reduced fee for second and subsequent years.
Invitation required
No
Sponsor required
No
Selectivity
Not publicly disclosed. No eligibility test, acceptance rate or member cap is published; the effective filter is the published fee.
Membership term
Annual, renewable, with a declining fee in the second and third years
Primary audience
Business owners, executives and high-income individuals already inside the Tony Robbins event ecosystem who want closer access to Tony and Sage Robbins.
Typical member
Not publicly disclosed. The organization publishes no revenue, income or net-worth test; the effective filter is the fee.

Do you appear to meet them?

The qualification tool reads these rows against a profile you give in ranges and explains which criteria appear met, unclear or unmet. Check your profile

If not: alternatives to Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership (Abundance360, Genius Network, Strategic Coach, Gobundance).

Last verified: 6 September 2026 Report an error on this page

Sources

  1. The Platinum Partnership Program, Robbins Research International. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 1
  2. Platinum Experience, Robbins Research International. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 1
  3. Platinum Partnership Terms and Conditions, Robbins Research International. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 2
  4. Robbins Research International, Inc. Company Profile, Dun & Bradstreet. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 8

Source tiers follow the published hierarchy: 1 official site · 2 official membership materials · 3 application documents · 4 annual reports · 5 government filings · 6 reliable business publications · 7 credible interviews · 8 other reputable secondary sources. Sources and data policy.