Karşılaştırma · 10 önemli farklılıklar
Chief vs Vistage
Bu karşılaştırma kayıtlardan talep üzerine oluşturulmuştur. Editoryal bir değerlendirme içermez ve dizinlenmez. Yayımlanmış karşılaştırmalar şu sayfada listelenmiştir: karşılaştırma sayfası.
Bir kuruluş için sütun boyunca aşağı, fark için satır boyunca yatay okuyun. Bir hücrenin solundaki bronz işaret, kuruluşların o satırda farklılaştığını gösterir. Tire veya "yayımlanmamış" ifadesi, kuruluşun ilgili bilgiyi açıklamadığı anlamına gelir — sıfır değildir.
Chief
Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators.
Vistage
CEOs, business owners and senior executives of companies with US$5 million or more in annual revenue.
Kayıtların gösterdikleri
- Role or title — Chief: C-suite route: CXO title at an organisation with 1,000+ employees, or a board seat at a public company; Vistage: CEO, founder or owner for core membership; separate tracks for C-level (non-CEO), executive VP and vice-president/division-head roles.
- Minimum company revenue — Chief: Builder route: US$2,000,000+ annual revenue or venture funding, or prior CXO/VP-plus experience; Vistage: US$5,000,000+ in annual revenue for core CEO membership.
- Gender — Chief: A network for women leaders; Vistage: No published gender.
- Annual dues — Chief: Not published on Chief's own membership, application or FAQ pages. Reported figures for 2026 cluster around US$5,900 a year for the Executive Education and Executive Advisory tiers, with Core tiers reported higher; earlier reporting cited US$5,400 for vice-president level and US$7,800 for C-suite, and Fortune reported US$5,800 in 2023. Chief confirms none of these figures publicly.; Vistage: Not publicly disclosed. Vistage publishes no pricing on its site; dues are quoted by the local Chair and vary by programme, role and company size. A 2026 secondary estimate (leadersadapt.com) puts CEO peer-group dues near US$1,380 a month, about US$16,500 a year, with a one-time fee of roughly US$2,500; Vistage does not confirm these figures..
Yan yana
| Chief | Vistage | |
|---|---|---|
| Profil | ||
| Tür | Networking organization | Peer advisory |
| Kuruluş tarihi | 2019 (Launched in January 2019 in New York by Carolyn Childers and Lindsay Kaplan.) | 1957 (Founded as The Executive Committee (TEC) when Bob Nourse brought together several Milwaukee-area executives; renamed Vistage globally in 2006.) |
| Genel merkez | New York, United States | San Diego, United States |
| Geographic footprint | United States, with four physical Clubhouses (New York, Chicago, San Francisco and Washington D.C.) and virtual programming | Operates in 40 countries, with peer groups meeting locally in cities rather than through member-run chapters |
| Üyeler | Not currently disclosed. Chief's site states members represent "10,000+" companies and 67 per cent of the Fortune 100, and that 44 per cent of members are in the C-suite, but publishes no current total. Wikipedia records 20,000 members as of October 2022. | 45,000as of September 2026 |
| Şubeler | 4 | Not applicable. Vistage has no member-run chapters; members join a local peer advisory group convened and led by a Vistage Chair. Vistage does not publish a group count. |
| Primary audience | Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators. | CEOs, business owners and senior executives of companies with US$5 million or more in annual revenue. |
| Tipik üye | Chief describes four member journeys: C-suite (CXO title at organisations with 1,000 or more employees, or a public-company board seat), senior leaders and executives (CEO, CXO, VP or SVP and founders at mid-market to enterprise firms), and builders and navigators (solopreneurs, consultants and fractional leaders with prior CXO or VP-plus experience, or a business with US$2 million or more in revenue or venture funding). Chief states more than 60 per cent of members are sponsored by their employers. | Members are decision-makers at small and mid-sized private companies. Vistage frames its core member as generating "$5M+ in annual revenue" and facing the operational complexity that comes with that scale; separate programmes exist for non-CEO executives and emerging leaders. |
| Qualification | ||
| Rol veya unvan | C-suite route: CXO title at an organisation with 1,000+ employees, or a board seat at a public companySenior Director titles at companies with 10,000+ employees are reviewed case by case.verified September 2026 · kaynak ↗ | CEO, founder or owner for core membership; separate tracks for C-level (non-CEO), executive VP and vice-president/division-head rolesverified September 2026 · kaynak ↗ |
| Asgari şirket cirosu | Builder route: US$2,000,000+ annual revenue or venture funding, or prior CXO/VP-plus experienceApplies to solopreneurs, independents, consultants, founders and fractional leaders.verified September 2026 · kaynak ↗ | US$5,000,000+ in annual revenue for core CEO membershipVistage frames this as the profile it serves rather than a hard rule; other programmes exist for smaller businesses and non-CEO executives.verified September 2026 · kaynak ↗ |
| Cinsiyet | A network for women leadersChief describes itself as a community of women leaders.verified September 2026 · kaynak ↗ | No published gender |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Candidates apply online and Chief reviews the application against its published criteria. Qualified applicants are contacted for a 30-minute call, typically within a few business days, to discuss goals and Chief's offering. | Prospective members complete an application form and are then contacted by a local Vistage Chair, who interviews them and decides whether to place them in a group. There is no published central admissions committee. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. Chief states it "previously had a waitlist, but we've since moved to an application-based model"; Fortune reported a waitlist of 60,000 in 2023. | Not publicly disclosed |
| Maliyet | ||
| Yıllık aidat | Not published on Chief's own membership, application or FAQ pages. Reported figures for 2026 cluster around US$5,900 a year for the Executive Education and Executive Advisory tiers, with Core tiers reported higher; earlier reporting cited US$5,400 for vice-president level and US$7,800 for C-suite, and Fortune reported US$5,800 in 2023. Chief confirms none of these figures publicly.verified September 2026 | Not publicly disclosed. Vistage publishes no pricing on its site; dues are quoted by the local Chair and vary by programme, role and company size. A 2026 secondary estimate (leadersadapt.com) puts CEO peer-group dues near US$1,380 a month, about US$16,500 a year, with a one-time fee of roughly US$2,500; Vistage does not confirm these figures.verified September 2026 |
| Membership term | Annual, with the option at renewal to switch between the Core and Coaching offerings | Not documented |
| Yapı | ||
| Meeting frequency | Six guided Core peer-advisory sessions a year, or four executive coaching sessions, plus year-round events and summits | Regular peer group meetings, generally monthly, plus one-to-one coaching sessions with the Chair |
| Peer forums | Core groups are curated by member journey (C-suite, Executive Leader, Builder, Navigator) and professional goals; a member testimonial on Chief's site describes a group of about ten. | Peer advisory groups of 12-16 CEOs, business owners or key executives drawn from non-competing industries, facilitated by a Vistage Chair. |
| Confidentiality | Core sessions are described as confidential peer-advisory sessions; Chief does not publish its confidentiality terms. | Groups are described as confidential; Vistage does not publish its confidentiality terms. |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Clubhouse premises, Cohort-based, Virtual, Event-focused | Forum-based, Event-focused |
| Gizli akran forumları | Yes | Yes |
| Yerel bölümler | No | No |
| Sanal üyelik | Yes | Partial |
| Çevrimiçi topluluk | Yes | Yes |
| Üye dizini | Yes | Yes |
| Etkinlikler | Yes | Yes |
| Programlama | ||
| Eğitim programlaması | Yes | Yes |
| Liderlik gelişimi | Yes | Yes |
| Etkinlikler | Partial | Partial |
| Seyahat | No | No |
| Aile programları | No | No |
| Eş ve partner programları | No | No |
| Yeni nesil programlama | No | No |
| Yatırım tartışmaları | No | Not documented |
| Yatırım fırsatları | No | No |
| Hayırseverlik bileşeni | Not documented | No |
| Ağ kurma vurgusu | High | Medium |
| Sosyal vurgu | Medium | Low |
Sonraki
Kaynaklar
Her sayfada listelenen kaynaklardan derlenmektedir: Chief · Vistage