Peer Group GuideThe membership-network intelligence platform ★
185 organizations · 686 published requirements · 1136 sources Independent: no organization pays for its ranking or its eligibility analysis Every figure carries its source and the date it was verified

Paid mastermind · Masterminds · Entrepreneur networks

Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership

The Platinum Partnership Program

Business owners, executives and high-income individuals already inside the Tony Robbins event ecosystem who want closer access to Tony and Sage Robbins.

A loft meeting room with a whiteboard and morning light
Illustration

A profile page holds what the organization publishes and what named sources report: who it admits, what it costs, how it is structured, where it operates, and how it has changed. Every figure carries the date it was checked. A dash means the organization does not publish that fact.

FoundedNot published
HeadquartersSan Diego, United States
MembersNot publicly disclosed
ChaptersNo chapters; the program is organised around events and trips.
FootprintMembers attend Tony Robbins events internationally and take part in curated international trips; the operating company is based in San Diego, California.
InvitationNot required

Founding: Not publicly disclosed. The program is run by Robbins Research International, which third-party company records date to 1983, but no founding year for the Platinum Partnership itself is published.

The Platinum Partnership is the top membership tier of Robbins Research International, the company behind Tony Robbins' seminar business. It is sold as an annual program rather than a peer network: members receive priority entrance, seating and lounge access at Robbins events, plus guest access to Unleash the Power Within, one-to-one coaching, curated international trips with a small group, and the company's full recorded library, described as more than 100 hours of content. A portion of each participation fee is allocated to the Tony Robbins Foundation, and the Foundation issues members a charitable deduction receipt. The company's published terms set out the fee schedule explicitly, which is unusual for this category: US$85,000 for the first year, US$75,000 for a second year and US$65,000 from the third year, each structured as a US$15,000 activation payment plus monthly instalments. First-year members receive complimentary access to the company's personal development programs, waived admission to major events including Unleash the Power Within and the Mastery University series, and up to 18 hours of coaching. The published cancellation window is three business days, after which fees paid are forfeited.

How it works

Membership runs annually and is renewed year to year at a declining fee. Members attend Robbins events with priority access and platinum-level tickets, take part in international trips with a small group, receive one-to-one coaching, and use the recorded content library. The company also references a Lions Program alongside the standard membership.

Typical member

Not publicly disclosed. The organization publishes no revenue, income or net-worth test; the effective filter is the fee.

Requirements are the tests the organization itself publishes: an age ceiling, a company-revenue floor, a net-worth minimum, a role. Where a figure straddles a range, the organization's own assessment decides. Local chapters can apply stricter tests than the published standard.

CriterionPublished requirementNoteProvenance
Other criterion No published eligibility test Not publicly disclosed. The program pages route prospective members to an application but publish no revenue, income, net-worth or title requirement. Verified September 2026High confidenceSource ↗
Application process
Prospective members apply through the Platinum Partnership pages, often after attending a Robbins event, and are enrolled on the published fee schedule with a US$15,000 activation payment. The published terms allow cancellation without penalty within three business days; after that, all funds paid are forfeited to Robbins Research International or the Tony Robbins Foundation. Membership is renewed annually at a reduced fee for second and subsequent years.
Sponsor required
No
Selectivity
Not publicly disclosed. No eligibility test, acceptance rate or member cap is published; the effective filter is the published fee.
Membership term
Annual, renewable, with a declining fee in the second and third years

Published criteria as verified on the dates shown. Final eligibility and admission decisions belong entirely to Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership. See how you compare against these criteria →

Initiation fees are paid once on joining; dues recur. Chapter dues, retreats, travel and events are usually additional and are listed separately when the organization discloses them. Figures are as published or reported on the date shown, not quotations.

CostFirst yearThree yearsNoteProvenance
Programme feea year $85,000$255,000 First-year tier. The published terms state: "The total Program Participation Fee for the Platinum Partnership Program for the first year is $85,000", comprising a US$15,000 deposit plus US$6,000 per month for months 1-10 and US$5,000 per month for months 11-12. Verified September 2026High confidenceSource ↗
Programme feea year $75,000alternative tier, not added Second-year tier: US$15,000 to activate the membership plus US$5,000 per month for months 1-12. Verified September 2026High confidenceSource ↗
Programme feea year $65,000alternative tier, not added Third-year tier and beyond: US$15,000 to activate the membership plus US$5,000 per month for months 1-10. Verified September 2026High confidenceSource ↗
Other cost A portion of the participation fee is allocated by the company to the Tony Robbins Foundation, which issues members a charitable deduction receipt; the proportion is not published. International trips and some events may carry separate costs that are not itemised publicly. Source ↗
Estimated total, disclosed figures only$85,000$255,000 Not counted: Programme fee (2 alternative tiers, not added), Other cost.
Ranges are taken at their midpoint; monthly dues are multiplied by twelve; the first-listed figure of each fee type is counted and later tiers of the same type are shown but not added; retreats, travel, events and anything the organization does not publish are left out rather than guessed. Figures are as published or reported on the date shown, not a quotation.

Structure and programming

Meeting frequency
Not publicly disclosed as a fixed schedule; members attend Robbins events with priority access plus curated international trips through the year
Peer forums
No peer forums are published; the program provides one-to-one coaching and event access rather than facilitated peer groups
Confidentiality
Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment
Not publicly disclosed as a total; first-year members receive up to 18 hours of coaching per the published terms
Organized as
Event focused, cohort based
Countries
Not publicly disclosed
Structure
Confidential peer forumsNo
Local chaptersNo
Virtual membershipNo
Online communityNot documented
Member directoryNot documented
EventsYes
Programming
Educational programmingYes
Leadership developmentYes
RetreatsYes
TravelYes
Family
Family programmingNot documented
Spouse and partner programmingPartial
Next-generation programmingNot documented
Capital and giving
Investment discussionsPartial
Investment opportunitiesNo
Philanthropic componentYes
Emphasis
Networking emphasisMedium
Social emphasisMedium

Independent context

The Platinum Partnership is the most expensive item in this batch and the least like a membership organization: it buys access to one person's event calendar and coaching apparatus, not a peer body. There is no published eligibility test, no forum structure, no member directory and no member count, so a prospective buyer is purchasing a product rather than joining a community with defined peers. Two features deserve attention. The fee schedule is published in the company's own terms and steps down with tenure, which makes it verifiable in a category where almost nothing is. And the cancellation terms are severe by the standards of the sector: three business days, after which all funds paid are forfeited. Anyone comparing this against a peer-advisory organization or founder network should treat them as different products entirely.

Editorial analysis by Peer Group Guide editors. It is separated from the record above and follows the editorial policy.

Take the next step

Eligibility

Check how you compare

Run the published criteria against a profile given in ranges. Nothing is stored.

Open the qualification tool
Contact the organization

Request membership information

We pass on only what you agree to share, and only where the organization participates. You see exactly what is sent before you send it.

Request information Apply on their site ↗
Keep up

Follow this organization

One email when its requirements or fees change.

Last verified: 6 September 2026 Confidence: Medium confidence Report an error on this page

Sources

  1. The Platinum Partnership Program, Robbins Research International. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 1
  2. Platinum Experience, Robbins Research International. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 1
  3. Platinum Partnership Terms and Conditions, Robbins Research International. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 2
  4. Robbins Research International, Inc. Company Profile, Dun & Bradstreet. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 8

Source tiers follow the published hierarchy: 1 official site · 2 official membership materials · 3 application documents · 4 annual reports · 5 government filings · 6 reliable business publications · 7 credible interviews · 8 other reputable secondary sources. Sources and data policy.

Is something wrong or out of date?

Represent Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership? Verified representatives can submit corrections to fees, criteria, chapters and contact details, and add approved material. Submissions are reviewed by an editor and shown as organization-supplied; they never overwrite independent research.

Claim this profile