Peer Group GuideThe membership-network intelligence platform ★
185 organizations · 686 published requirements · 1136 sources Independent: no organization pays for its ranking or its eligibility analysis Every figure carries its source and the date it was verified

Home Grown · Requirements

Home Grown membership requirements

Every criterion Home Grown publishes, with its source, the date it was verified and how confident we are in it, plus superseded figures, so you can see how the tests have moved.

A club bar with a marble counter and low lamps in the afternoon
Illustration

Read a requirement as the organization's published floor, not as a promise. A revenue test may have alternative versions for different business types, chapters can set stricter local tests, and invitation-only bodies publish criteria that describe members rather than admit them.

Current published criteria

2 rows
CriterionPublished requirementNoteProvenance
Other criterion Positioned for entrepreneurs, investors and business leaders; at launch described as a club for funded entrepreneurs on a growth trajectory No formal revenue, funding or title test is published Verified September 2026Medium confidenceSource ↗
Sponsorship Not publicly disclosed No proposer or seconder requirement is published; applications are reviewed by the Home House membership committee Verified September 2026Medium confidenceSource ↗

No published age, revenue or sponsorship test.

How admission works

Application process
Applications are made online through the Home House site. For the Home House Collection generally, Spear's reports that applicants submit a recent headshot, photo ID, proof of address and, for international applicants, proof of residency, and that the membership committee reviews applications monthly.
Invitation required
No
Sponsor required
No
Selectivity
Not publicly disclosed
Membership term
Annual
Primary audience
Entrepreneurs, investors and business leaders: the club was launched as a "working club" for funded, growth-stage entrepreneurs and described itself as a place giving "entrepreneurial pioneers" resources to build their businesses
Typical member
Founder-led businesses, investors and professional-service providers. At launch the club said it was targeting a mix of roughly 70 per cent entrepreneurs, 20 per cent investors and 10 per cent service providers.

Do you appear to meet them?

The qualification tool reads these rows against a profile you give in ranges and explains which criteria appear met, unclear or unmet. Check your profile

If not: alternatives to Home Grown (Home House, The Clubhouse, The Conduit, Soho House).

Last verified: 6 September 2026 Report an error on this page

Sources

  1. Home House Studio — Co-working London, Business Club, Home House. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 1
  2. Contact — Home House, Home House. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 1
  3. Membership — Home House, Home House. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 2
  4. Home House rebrand to bridge work and social connection, Sleeper Magazine, February 2026. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 6
  5. Marylebone private members clubs: how to join, Marylebone London, July 2026. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 8
  6. Home Grown membership offer, Marble Arch London (business improvement district), April 2021. Accessed 6 September 2026.tier 8

Source tiers follow the published hierarchy: 1 official site · 2 official membership materials · 3 application documents · 4 annual reports · 5 government filings · 6 reliable business publications · 7 credible interviews · 8 other reputable secondary sources. Sources and data policy.